Gateshead FC - Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition Venue Comp Result Att Scorers Report Team   Subs
July - 2014
Tue 08 Seaham Red Star Away FR W 7-0 348 Maddison, Shaw, Chandler, Mitchell, Guy, Lynch, Rankine Report
Sat 12 Billingham Synthonia Away FR W 2-0 142 Guy, Caskey Report
Tue 15 Whitley Bay Away FR W 2-0 447 Guy, Maddison Report
Wed 16 Queen of the South Away FR L 0-1 Report
Fri 18 Newcastle United XI Home FR W 2-0 1514 Maddison, McDermott Report
Mon 21 Dunston UTS Away FR W 2-0 526 Guy, Shaw Report
Wed 23 Leyton Orient Home FR D 0-0 619 Report
Sat 26 Stamford Away FR L 1-2 179 Clarke (o.g.) Report
Wed 30 Grantham Town Away FR W 2-0 115 Allan, Ramshaw Report
 
August - 2014
Sat 02 Sunderland XI Home FR L 1-3 749 Maddison Report
Sat 09 Torquay United Home CP W 3-1 1765 Guy, Maddison 2 Report
Tue 12 Wrexham Away CP W 3-0 4068 Chandler, Maddison, Shaw Report
Sat 16 Eastleigh Away CP D 2-2 1081 Beckwith (o.g.), Rodman Report
Sat 23 Grimsby Town Home CP L 1-6 1782 Maddison Report
Mon 25 Altrincham Away CP W 1-0 1089 Chandler Report
Sat 30 Chester Home CP W 2-1 1138 Shaw (pen), Chandler Report
 
September - 2014
Sat 06 Kidderminster Harriers Away CP L 1-2 2607 Shaw Report
Tue 09 AFC Telford United Home CP W 4-1 1093 Akrigg (o.g.), Turnbull, Wright, Guy Report
Sat 13 Dartford Home CP W 1-0 1336 Wright Report
Tue 16 Macclesfield Town Away CP D 1-1 1110 Wright Report
Sat 20 Welling United Away CP D 1-1 536 Finnigan Report
Sat 27 Aldershot Town Home CP 15:00
Tue 30 Lincoln City Away CP 19:45
 
October - 2014
Sat 04 Braintree Town Home CP 15:00
Tue 07 Alfreton Town Home CP 19:45
Sat 11 Forest Green Rovers Away CP 15:00
Sat 18 Barnet Home CP 15:00
Wed 22 Middlesbrough (LC) Home 14:00
Sat 25 FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round Neutral FAC 15:00 FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
 
November - 2014
Sat 01 Aldershot Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 08 FA Cup 1st Round Neutral FAC 15:00 FA Cup 1st Round
Tue 11 Lincoln City Home CP 19:45
Sat 15 Chester Away CP 15:00
Sat 22 Torquay United Away CP 15:00
Sat 29 Dover Athletic Home CP 15:00
 
December - 2014
Tue 02 Alfreton Town Away CP 19:45
Sat 06 Woking Home CP 15:00
Tue 09 Southport Home CP 19:45
Sat 13 FA Trophy 1st Round Neutral FAT 15:00 FA Trophy 1st Round
Sat 20 Bristol Rovers Away CP 15:00
Fri 26 FC Halifax Town Home CP 15:00
Sun 28 AFC Telford United Away CP 15:00
 
January - 2015
Thu 01 FC Halifax Town Away CP 15:00
Sun 04 Wrexham Home CP 15:00
Sat 10 FA Trophy 2nd Round Neutral FAT 15:00 FA Trophy 2nd Round
Sat 17 Nuneaton Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 24 Welling United Home CP 15:00
Sat 31 Southport Away CP 15:00
 
February - 2015
Sat 07 Kidderminster Harriers Home CP 15:00
Sat 14 Nuneaton Town Home CP 15:00
Sat 21 Dartford Away CP 15:00
Sat 28 Bristol Rovers Home CP 15:00
 
March - 2015
Sat 07 Braintree Town Away CP 15:00
Sat 14 Macclesfield Town Home CP 15:00
Sat 21 Dover Athletic Away CP 15:00
Sat 28 Eastleigh Home CP 15:00
 
April - 2015
Sat 04 Grimsby Town Away CP 15:00
Mon 06 Altrincham Home CP 15:00
Sat 11 Woking Away CP 15:00
Sat 18 Forest Green Rovers Home CP 15:00
Sat 25 Barnet Away CP 15:00
 

SITEMAP